• GREEN SCHEDULE                          YMCA @ South High Pool – 5-6:45 a.m.

    May 14/Green                              Chromebook check-in – library – all day

                                                        V Golf-regionals @ Salina South – 9 a.m.

                                                        AP Biology Test – OCR A – 7:45 a.m.

                                                        Drumline auditions – band room – 3 p.m.

                                                        Track Banquet – Lower Gym (lunchroom) – 5 p.m.

                                                        Salina Aquatics Club – pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                                        G V Soccer Regionals South vs Kapaun Mt. Carmel @ Newman – 6 p.m.

                                                        Softball Fields – 6:30 p.m.

                                                        Boys Basketball Open Gym – 7:30-9 p.m.

     

    Tuesday/Gold                               YMCA @ South High Pool – 5-6:45 a.m.

    May 15                                         Chromebook check-in – Old Commons/Library – all day

                                                        AP Calculus A/B Test – OCR A – 7:45 a.m.

                                                        Heusner Elementary – Swimming Pool – 9:30-11 a.m.

                                                        ELO A & B:  Recycling @ 9:38 a.m.

                                                        Chess Club – Room 1311 – 2:45 p.m.

                                                         Salina Aquatics Club – pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                                        Special Olympics – pool – 7:30-8:30 p.m.

                                                       

    Wednesday/All                             YMCA @ South High Pool – 5-6:45 a.m.

    May 16                                         All Day Schedule:

                                                             Block 1 – 7:45 to 8:35 a.m.

                                                             Block 2 – 8:40 to 9:30 a.m.

                                                             Block 3 – 9:35 to 10:25 a.m.

                                                             Block 5 – 10:30 to 11:20 a.m.

                                                             Block 6 – 11:25 a.m. to 12:50 p.m.

                                                             Block 7 - 12:55 to 1:45 p.m.

                                                             Block 8 – 1:50 to 2:40 p.m.

                                                        AP English Language/Composition Test – Stem Lab Room 1306 – 7:45 a.m.

                                                        AP Macroeconomics Test – OCR A – 11:45 a.m.

                                                        Boys Tennis Banquet – Lower Gym (lunchroom) – 5 p.m.

                                                        Salina Aquatics Club – pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                                        LeClub Culinaire – Jerry Ivey Park – 6 p.m.

                                                        Freestyle /Greco Wrestling – Wrestling Room – 6 p.m.

                                                        Softball Fields – 6:30 p.m.

                                                        Boys Basketball Open Gym – 7:30-9 p.m.

                                                       

    Thursday/Green                           YMCA @ South High Pool – 5-6:45 a.m.

    May 17                                         AP World History – Auditorium Stage – 7:40 a.m.

                                                        G Diving prelims – state @ Topeka

                                                        Salina Aquatics Club – pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                                        G V Soccer Regionals @ TBA

                                                        Softball Fields – 6:30 p.m.

                                                        Boys Basketball Open Gym – 7:30-9 p.m.

                                                       

    Friday/Gold                                  YMCA @ South High Pool – 5-6:45 a.m.

    May 18                                         Last Day of School – Staff please help supervise your area

                                                        Adjusted block schedule:

                                                              Block 2 – 7:45-9:25

                                                              Block 8 – 9:30-10:55

                                                              Block 6 – 11:00-1:00

                                                        School dismisses at 1:00; students do not stay unless they have a make-up final.

                                                        G V Swimming prelims – state @ Topeka – 10 a.m.

                                                        V Track-regionals @ Emporia State University – 3:30 p.m.

                                                        Softball Fields – 6:30 p.m.

     

    Saturday                                       YMCA @ South High Pool – 7-noon

    May 19                                         G V Swimming/Diving – state @ Topeka – 10:30 a.m.

                                                       

    Sunday                                         Softball Fields – 12-6 p.m.

    May 20                                         YMCA @ South High Pool – 2-4 p.m.

                                                        Wrestling Room – Freestyle/Greco Wrestling – 6 p.m.

     

                                                       

    ***************************************************************************************************************************************SUPERVISION

    WEST STUDENT PARKING LOT AM:  Mrs. Pittenger                                                                                                   EAST STUDENT PARKING LOT AM:  Mr. Wendell

    WEST STUDENT PARKING LOT PM:  Mr. Poland                                                                                                    EAST STUDENT PARKING LOT PM:  Mr. Woodall

    ***************************************************************************************************************************************

Last Modified on May 14, 2018