•                             
     
    Special Education
     
     growth
     
     
     
    Our staff supports students through:

    Inclusion support

    District-Wide leveled reading
     
    classes for all students
     
    Modified math
     
    Extended math pull out classes

    Intensive Skills pull out classes

    Small group Social skills, pull out services

    Organizational help

    Speech/language services

    Specialized E/BD services

    Positive behavioral supports

    Individualized Behavior plans
     
    Sensory Rooms for EB/D and Autism
     
    sped 3
     
    Department Chairperson:
     
    Angela Reese
                 
                                 
     
    Special Education Teachers: 
     
    Angela Reese         LD                                6th-8th
     
     
    Mandy Ediger        E/B                            6th-8th
                                               
     
    Mary Foster           ALC                      6th-8th                                
     
    Carlene Jackson     LD                                          6th-8th
     
    Janelle Lillard        LD                        6th-8th  
    Cody Stockwell     Autism                  6th-8th                                          
                        
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Paraprofessionals:
     
     
     
    Cindi Baker
     
    Jackie Brieby
     
    Helen Briscoe
     
    JoAnn Cisneros    
     
    Tiffany Cooper 
     
    Chris Curtis 
     
    Alison Decamp
     
    Katie Eitel
     
    Janet Hardy
     
    Karen Humphries
     
    Rhonda Keller
     
    Blanca LeSage
     
     Laurie Lewis
     
     Glenn Nelson
     
    Katherine Nelson
     
    Trinette Pligram
     
    Jill Ryser

    Alan Soukup

    Jessica Toman
     
    Amarillis Torres
     
    Abby Vanderford
     
    Delia Velasquez
     
     
     
     
      
     
              
     
    Support Personal:
     
    Shelia Mortimer        Building Coordinator
     
                                      Speech and Language
     
    Anna Dechant           School Psychologist
     
    Amy Counts              School Nurse
     
                                       CKMHC case manager
     
    Tricia Keiswetter       Social Worker
     
    Erica Stein                 CKMHC Social Worker
     
    Shelly Arnold            Occupational Therapist
     
    Karla Arpin               Physical Therapist
     
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on Wednesday at 2:35 PM