•                             
     
    Special Education
     
     growth
     
     
    Our staff supports students through:

    Inclusion support

    District-Wide leveled reading
     
    classes for all students
     
    Modified math
     
    Extended math pull out classes

    Intensive Skills pull out classes

    Small group Social skills, pull out services

    Organizational help

    Speech/language services

    Specialized E/BD services

    Positive behavioral supports

    Individualized Behavior plans
     
    Sensory Rooms for EB/D and Autism
     
    sped 3
     
    Department Co-Chairpersons:
     
    Annette Frenzl      LD                    6th 
               
    Jill Brown            Autism/LD         6th-8th    
                                 
     
    Special Education Teachers: 
     
    Angela Reese       LD         reading                      7th-8th
     
    Zoey Patrick        LD          7th/8th math         7th-8th
     
    Jeff McDonald     E/B                                   6th-8th               
     
    Mary Foster          LD                                                6th
     
    James Harbough   E/B                                               6th-8th
     
    Janelle Nelson      E/B                          6th-8th                           
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Paraprofessionals:
     
    Linda Miller 
     
    Sheri Van DerWege  
     
    Jill Truelove  
     
    Laurie Lewis
     
    Morgan Palmer     
     
    Tiffany Cooper 
     
    Rhonda Keller 
     
    Travis Williams
     
    Kathy Nelson 
     
    Crystal DeWindt
     
    Jan Mattison 
     
    Danielle Swenson
     
    Emily Rowson 
     
     Katie Goodwin
     
     Helen Briscoe 
     
    Doug Rudick 
     
     Logan Adams 

    Christina
     Mullin 

    David Goodwin 

    Charles Black
     
    David Nelson 
     
      
     
              
     
    Support Personal:
     
    Ethan Gruen              Building Coordinator
     
    Tammy Demaree       Speech and Language
     
    James Lumley           School Psychologist
     
    Amy Counts              School Nurse
     
    Joyce Thomas           CKMHC case manager
     
    Connie LeSage         Social Worker
     
    Erica Stein               CKMHC Social Worker
     
    Shelly Arnold           Occupational Therapist
     
    Karla Arpin              Physical Therapist
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on November 19, 2012